Island Vibes
Ex: Sea Wolf, Lanida, Quiet Place, Huey's Island, and Breakaway
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Island Vibes Yacht

Island Vibes is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Island Vibes in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.07m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Breakaway, Huey's Island, Quiet Place, Lanida, Sea Wolf, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Vibes, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Island Vibes. The yacht Island Vibes has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,390 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Vibes superyacht is listed as number 5254th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Island Vibes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Island Vibes, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10054 refits worldwide.

Island Vibes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Island Vibes was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Island Vibes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Breakaway
2015-10 Huey's Island
Quiet Place
Lanida
1997 Sea Wolf

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,390L (7,499.843g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Island Vibes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Vibes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Island Vibes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Vibes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement