Istanbul 1453
Ex: Mirage-S
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
175 GT
Year
2007

Istanbul 1453 Yacht

Istanbul 1453 is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Istanbul 1453 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.18m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 175 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mirage-S, features exterior design by Sener Denizcilik, while her interior was penned by Sener Denizcilik, with naval architecture by Sener Denizcilik. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Istanbul 1453, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Istanbul 1453. The yacht Istanbul 1453 has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,800 liters of fuel on board, and 6,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Istanbul 1453 superyacht is listed as number 4182nd. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Istanbul 1453 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Istanbul 1453. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11066 refits worldwide.

Istanbul 1453 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Istanbul 1453 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2019-5 Mirage-S

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.18m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,800L (4,702.262g)
Water capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 33.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Istanbul 1453 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Istanbul 1453 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Istanbul 1453 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Istanbul 1453 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement