It's Noon Somewhere
Ex: Perfect Vision and Superstar
For sale
In operation
Length
28.13m
Volume
82 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

It's Noon Somewhere Yacht

It's Noon Somewhere is a motor yacht with a length of 28.13m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht It's Noon Somewhere in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.26m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 82 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Superstar, Perfect Vision, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht It's Noon Somewhere, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of It's Noon Somewhere. The Sunseeker 90 yacht It's Noon Somewhere has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,497 liters of fuel on board, and 1,499 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, It's Noon Somewhere superyacht is listed as number 6554th. She is the 191st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 90 yacht It's Noon Somewhere is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht It's Noon Somewhere. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

It's Noon Somewhere is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Sunseeker 90 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sunseeker 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht It's Noon Somewhere has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Superstar
Perfect Vision

Dimensions

Overall length 28.13m (92'3")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 82

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /300 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

It's Noon Somewhere yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

It's Noon Somewhere yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement