Itaca Club Yacht
1/9
Itaca Club yacht jacuzzi
Itaca Club yacht saloon0
Itaca Club yacht dining
Itaca Club yacht foredeck0

Itaca Club Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Azimut Yachts
  |  2006

Itaca Club Yacht Overview

About Itaca Club Yacht

Itaca Club is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Azimut Yachts from Italy, who launched Itaca Club in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Itaca Club features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and interior design by Galeazzi Design. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Itaca Club, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Itaca Club has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Itaca Club, is listed at number 3427. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Azimut Yachts. Itaca Club's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 9 photos of the yacht, Itaca Club.


Itaca Club is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Itaca Club has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Itaca Club Yacht Sales Info

The 35.46m Azimut Yachts motor yacht Itaca Club is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Itaca Club yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Itaca Club Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.46 m
beam
7.35 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
190

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2006

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Activa Club
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
1300 n/M
fuel capacity
18,000 L
water capacity
3,000 L

propulsion

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP