SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ithaki Yacht

The 35m Ithaki yacht (ex: Allegro) was built in 2006 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Allegro
The One

Dimensions

Overall length 34.63m (113'7")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.29m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 130

Build

Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.63m Baglietto motor yacht Ithaki is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ithaki yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.63m Baglietto motor yacht Ithaki is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ithaki yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

The One yacht anchored off Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat
The One yacht anchored off Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat

All Baglietto yachts (47)

Baglietto yachts for sale (20)