Itoto
Ex: Azzam and Adamas II
In operation
Length
61.0m
Volume
696 GT
Year
1987

Itoto Yacht

Itoto is a motor yacht with a length of 61.0m. The yacht's builder is Dauphin Yachts from Singapore who delivered superyacht Itoto in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 9.25m, a draft of 2.47m and a volume of 696 GT.

The Itoto, previously named Adamas II, Azzam, features exterior design by Dauphin Yachts, with naval architecture by Dauphin Yachts. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Itoto, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Itoto. The yacht Itoto has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/5500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 86,000 liters of fuel on board, and 44,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Itoto superyacht is listed as number 443rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dauphin Yachts. The owner of yacht Itoto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Itoto, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Itoto is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Itoto was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Itoto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11-19 Adamas II
Azzam

Dimensions

Overall length 61.0m (200'2")
Original length overall 53.95m (177'0")
Beam 9.25m (30'4")
Draught max. 2.47m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 696
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder Dauphin Yachts
Port Singapore
Country Singapore
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,000L (22,718.792g)
Water capacity 44,000L (11,623.568g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1562 2095 2
Total 3124 4190

Sales info

The 61.0m Dauphin Yachts motor yacht Itoto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Itoto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 61.0m Dauphin Yachts motor yacht Itoto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Itoto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement