Its A Dream
Ex: Heaven
In operation
Length
27.01m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Its A Dream Yacht

Its A Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 27.01m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Its A Dream in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m and a volume of 133 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Heaven, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Its A Dream , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Its A Dream. The yacht Its A Dream has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Its A Dream superyacht is listed as number 7054th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Its A Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Its A Dream . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Its A Dream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Its A Dream was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Its A Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Heaven

Dimensions

Overall length 27.01m (88'7")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Gross tonnage 133
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.01m Admiral motor yacht Its A Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Its A Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.01m Admiral motor yacht Its A Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Its A Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement