iUnica
Ex: Unica
For sale
In operation
Length
30.1m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

iUnica Yacht

The 30m iUnica yacht (ex: Unica) was built in 2003 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Cantieri di Pisa and Francesca Leone. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Unica

Dimensions

Overall length 30.1m (98'9")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 118

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double cabins, 2 twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

iUnica yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

iUnica yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement