IV Tranquility
Ex: Unplugged and Impulse
For sale
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
154 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price

IV Tranquility Yacht

The 29m IV Tranquility yacht (ex: Impulse) was built in 2001 by Lazzara. She features an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Impulse
2015 Unplugged

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 24.55m (80'7")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 154
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

Asking price

IV Tranquility yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

IV Tranquility yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement