J & Li
Ex: Mariellina and Mariellina Gio Gio
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

J & Li Yacht

The 34m J & Li yacht (ex: Mariellina Gio Gio) was built in 2010 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 36 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-8 Mariellina Gio Gio
Mariellina

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 28.1m (92'2")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Tombolo, Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht J & Li is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

J & Li yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht J & Li is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

J & Li yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement