SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

J One Yacht

The 24.59m J One yacht (ex: Magic Carpet ) was built in 1997 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Wally. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Magic Carpet

Dimensions

Overall length 24.59m (80'8")
Beam 5.84m (19'2")
Draught max. 4.07m (13'4")
Full load displacement 31

Build

Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Wally
naval German Frers
interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 308m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 186 250 1
Total 186 250

Sales info

The 24.59m Wally sailing yacht J One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

J One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.59m Wally sailing yacht J One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

J One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Wally yachts (24)

Wally yachts for sale (9)