Jaaber
Ex: Dynamiq GTT 115 and 1 of 7
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Dynamiq🇮🇹

Jaaber Yacht

Jaaber is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Dynamiq from Italy who delivered superyacht Jaaber in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named 1 of 7, Dynamiq GTT 115, features exterior design by Studio F.A. Porsche, while her interior was penned by Studio F.A. Porsche, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jaaber, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Jaaber. The Dynamiq GTT115 yacht Jaaber has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jaaber superyacht is listed as number 3349th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Dynamiq. The owner of Dynamiq GTT115 yacht Jaaber is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Jaaber, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Jaaber is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Dynamiq GTT115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jaaber was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Jaaber has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-1 1 of 7
Dynamiq GTT 115

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Dynamiq Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1650 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 35.0m Dynamiq motor yacht Jaaber is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaaber yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Dynamiq motor yacht Jaaber is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaaber yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement