SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jaan Yacht

The 25m Jaan yacht (ex: Amalfitana) was built in 1996 by Falcon. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Amalfitana

Dimensions

Overall length 24.8m (81'4")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 24.8m Falcon motor yacht Jaan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.8m Falcon motor yacht Jaan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (16)