Latest news
Advertisement

Jacavi Yacht

The 27m Jacavi yacht (ex: True) was built in 2013 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 True
Hot Mes
Azul

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught min. 1.91m (6'3")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 114
Net tonnage 91

Build

Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Jacavi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacavi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Jacavi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacavi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ferretti 870 True
True yacht aft deck

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (64)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (37)