Jackie O
Ex: Adrian, L' Etranger II, L' Etranger, and Kiara
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1967

Jackie O Yacht

Jackie O is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI) from France who delivered superyacht Jackie O in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 7.65m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 192 GT.

The Jackie O, previously named Kiara, L' Etranger, L' Etranger II, Adrian, features exterior design by Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI), with naval architecture by Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jackie O The yacht Jackie O has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jackie O superyacht is listed as number 3375th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI). The owner of yacht Jackie O is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Jackie O.

Jackie O is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jackie O was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Jackie O has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Kiara
L' Etranger
L' Etranger II
Adrian

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Length at waterline 29.17m (95'8")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI)
Port Courselles
Country France
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM 424 Diesel 309 414 2
Total 617 828

Sales info

The 34.7m Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI) motor yacht Jackie O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jackie O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Societe et Commerciale Nouvelle Industrie (SECNI) motor yacht Jackie O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jackie O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement