Jacque's Journey
Ex: Valerian
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Jacque's Journey Yacht

Jacque's Journey is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Jacque's Journey in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 105 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Valerian, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jacque's Journey, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Jacque's Journey. The yacht Jacque's Journey has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jacque's Journey superyacht is listed as number 8228th. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Jacque's Journey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Jacque's Journey.

Jacque's Journey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2311 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jacque's Journey was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jacque's Journey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Valerian

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Jacque's Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacque's Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Jacque's Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacque's Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement