Jacque's Journey II
Ex: Miss B Haven and Freedom
In operation
Length
30.76m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Marlow🇨🇳

Jacque's Journey II Yacht

Jacque's Journey II is a motor yacht with a length of 30.76m. The yacht's builder is Marlow from China who delivered superyacht Jacque's Journey II in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.67m and a volume of 184 GT.

The Jacque's Journey II, previously named Freedom, Miss B Haven, features exterior design by Marlow Yachts, with naval architecture by Marlow Yachts. The Marlow 97E yacht Jacque's Journey II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jacque's Journey II superyacht is listed as number 5244th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Marlow. The owner of Marlow 97E yacht Jacque's Journey II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jacque's Journey II.

Jacque's Journey II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Marlow 97E yachts for sale in the world and 5 Marlow 97E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jacque's Journey II was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1067 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Jacque's Journey II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Freedom
2013 2018 Miss B Haven

Dimensions

Overall length 30.76m (100'11")
Length at waterline 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.67m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Marlow Yachts
Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Marlow Yachts
Exterior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

The 30.76m Marlow motor yacht Jacque's Journey II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacque's Journey II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.76m Marlow motor yacht Jacque's Journey II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacque's Journey II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement