SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jacques de Molay Yacht

The 29m Jacques de Molay yacht (ex: AB Skipper) was built in 2006 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Riccardo Paoli and an interior by Riccardo Paoli. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
AB Skipper

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 144

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,500L (9,642.278g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 28.6m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Jacques de Molay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacques de Molay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Jacques de Molay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jacques de Molay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (16)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (9)