Jade
Ex: La Perla
In operation
Length
28.06m
Volume
101 GT
Year
2016

Jade Yacht

Jade is a motor yacht with a length of 28.06m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Jade in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Perla, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jade, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Jade. The Sunseeker 95 yacht Jade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jade superyacht is listed as number 6310th. She is the 189th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 95 yacht Jade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jade.

Jade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 95 yachts for sale in the world and 32 Sunseeker 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jade was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Jade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12 2021-8 La Perla

Dimensions

Overall length 28.06m (92'1")
Length at waterline 22.38m (73'5")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Naval Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,750L (462.301g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht Jade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht Jade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement