Jade
Ex: Leopard 31/08, Tsara 2, and Ambassador
For sale
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Jade Yacht

Jade is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Jade in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 150 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Ambassador, Tsara 2, Leopard 31/08, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jade, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Jade. The Leopard 31m yacht Jade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jade superyacht is listed as number 5033rd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Jade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Jade, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Jade is currently for sale at an asking price of with Arcon Yachts. There are currently 2296 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jade was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Jade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ambassador
Tsara 2
Leopard 31/08

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Jade yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Jade yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement