Jan-J
Ex: Incognito
In operation
Length
27.96m
Volume
81 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Jan-J Yacht

The 28m Jan-J yacht (ex: Incognito) was built in 2012 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 41.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Incognito

Dimensions

Overall length 27.96m (91'9")
Length at waterline 21.04m (69'0")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 81

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 27.96m Pershing motor yacht Jan-J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jan-J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.96m Pershing motor yacht Jan-J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jan-J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement