Jarela
Ex: Maria II and Maria II of London
In operation
Length
30.95m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2007

Jarela Yacht

Jarela is a motor yacht with a length of 30.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Jarela in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Jarela, previously named Maria II of London, Maria II, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Jarela has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jarela superyacht is listed as number 5101st. She is the 132nd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Jarela is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jarela, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Jarela is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jarela was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Jarela has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria II of London
Maria II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Jarela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jarela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Jarela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jarela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement