Jasmine Luna
Ex: Infinity and Grace Of Penzance
In operation
Length
28.94m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2007

Jasmine Luna Yacht

Jasmine Luna is a motor yacht with a length of 28.94m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Jasmine Luna in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Grace Of Penzance, Infinity, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Stolk Marimecs BV. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jasmine Luna The Moonen 94 Alu yacht Jasmine Luna has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jasmine Luna superyacht is listed as number 6086th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 94 Alu yacht Jasmine Luna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jasmine Luna, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Jasmine Luna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Moonen 94 Alu yachts for sale in the world and 2 Moonen 94 Alu yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jasmine Luna was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Jasmine Luna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-11 2019-1 Grace Of Penzance
2007 2016-11 Infinity

Dimensions

Overall length 28.94m (94'11")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 DITA Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 28.94m Moonen motor yacht Jasmine Luna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasmine Luna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.94m Moonen motor yacht Jasmine Luna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasmine Luna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement