Java
Ex: Camille, Cartoush II, Java, D.O.A., ADO, and DOA
In operation
Length
36.92m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Java Yacht

The 37m Java yacht (ex: DOA) was built in 1990 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Gold Coast Design Studio. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 DOA
2013 ADO
2012 2013 D.O.A.
2011 2012 Java
2008 2011 Cartoush II
1990 1995 Camille

Dimensions

Overall length 36.92m (121'2")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,551L (8,599.063g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 36.92m Broward motor yacht Java is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Java yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.92m Broward motor yacht Java is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Java yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement