Jax of Ibiza
Ex: Kinki
For sale
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
81 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Jax of Ibiza Yacht

Jax of Ibiza is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Jax of Ibiza in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.34m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 81 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Kinki, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jax of Ibiza , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Jax of Ibiza. The Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht Jax of Ibiza has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jax of Ibiza superyacht is listed as number 6300th. She is the 181st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht Jax of Ibiza is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Jax of Ibiza , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Spain. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Jax of Ibiza is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jax of Ibiza was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 332 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Jax of Ibiza has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2012 Kinki

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 81
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Jax of Ibiza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Jax of Ibiza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement