Jeanne Mary
Ex: Tear of the Clouds, Tyki, Sea Bee, Seagull, and Glori-Bee
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1967

Jeanne Mary Yacht

Jeanne Mary is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Jeanne Mary in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 5.18m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Glori-Bee, Seagull, Sea Bee, Tyki, Tear of the Clouds, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jeanne Mary, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Jeanne Mary. The yacht Jeanne Mary has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 John Deere engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jeanne Mary superyacht is listed as number 8664th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Jeanne Mary is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jeanne Mary. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997.

Jeanne Mary is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1746 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jeanne Mary was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1092 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Jeanne Mary has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Glori-Bee
Seagull
Sea Bee
Tyki
Tear of the Clouds

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.18m (16'12")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1967

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
John Deere Diesel 395 530 2
Total 790 1060

Sales info

The 24.99m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Jeanne Mary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeanne Mary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Jeanne Mary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeanne Mary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement