Jeannietini
Ex: Tireless
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Jeannietini Yacht

Jeannietini is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Jeannietini in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tireless, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jeannietini, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Jeannietini. The Hatteras 80 yacht Jeannietini has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,234 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jeannietini superyacht is listed as number 8446th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Jeannietini is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Jeannietini.

Jeannietini is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 13 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jeannietini was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1017 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Jeannietini has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-3 2018-10 Tireless

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,234L (325.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Jeannietini is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeannietini yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Jeannietini is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeannietini yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement