SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jedi Yacht

The 37.0m Jedi yacht (ex: Nono) was built in 2014 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini. She cruises at 15.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 2017-2 Nono

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Tecnomar
exterior Luca Dini Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Nono yacht top deck
Nono yacht jacuzzi

All Admiral yachts (42)

Admiral yachts for sale (14)