SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jeremy Yacht

The 34m Jeremy yacht (ex: Princess K A) was built in 2007 by Kingship Yacht. She features an exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder and an interior by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Princess K A
Princess K

Dimensions

Overall length 33.65m (110'5")
Beam 8.15m (26'9")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Port Hong Kong
Country China
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 44,556L (11,770.448g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

The 33.65m Kingship Yacht motor yacht Jeremy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeremy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.65m Kingship Yacht motor yacht Jeremy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeremy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Princess K yacht
Princess K yacht

All Kingship Yacht yachts (3)

Kingship Yacht yachts for sale (2)