SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jerico Yacht

The 25m Jerico yacht (ex: Gracious Lady) was built in 2005 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Gracious Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 24.6m (80'9")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Net tonnage 87

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Sanlorenzo
exterior Sanlorenzo
naval Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1245 1670 2
Total 2491 3340

Sales info

The 24.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Jerico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jerico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Jerico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jerico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jerico yacht deck
Jerico yacht deck

All Sanlorenzo yachts (177)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (62)