Jesma
Ex: My Space and 4US
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2002

Jesma Yacht

Jesma is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Jesma in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named 4US, My Space, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jesma, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Jesma. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Jesma has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jesma superyacht is listed as number 3917th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Jesma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Jesma, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Jesma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jesma was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1049 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jesma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11 2021-2 4US
2002 2015-11 My Space

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Jesma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jesma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Jesma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jesma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement