Latest news
Advertisement

Jess Sea Yacht

The 27m Jess Sea yacht (ex: Jeel) was built in 2002 by Merrifield-Roberts. She features an exterior design by MacLear & Harris, Inc.. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Jeel

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Port Bristol, RI
Country United Kingdom
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3306B Diesel 230 308 1
Total 230 308

Sales info

The 26.52m Merrifield-Roberts sailing yacht Jess Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jess Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Merrifield-Roberts sailing yacht Jess Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jess Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jess Sea yacht sailing