SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jessconn Yacht

The 30m Jessconn yacht (ex: Sea Bee I) was built in 2005 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 Sea Bee I
Diamond Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 156
Net tonnage 46

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,953L (515.928g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 29.7m Hargrave motor yacht Jessconn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jessconn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m Hargrave motor yacht Jessconn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jessconn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jessconn yacht profile
JessConn yacht cruising

All Hargrave yachts (34)

Hargrave yachts for sale (23)