Jetstream
Ex: Fruition and Endeavour
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Jetstream Yacht

Jetstream is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Jetstream in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Jetstream, previously named Endeavour, Fruition, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jetstream, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Jetstream. The Westport 130 yacht Jetstream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jetstream superyacht is listed as number 2141st. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Jetstream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Jetstream, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Jetstream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jetstream was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Jetstream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 2021-5 Endeavour
2014-1-17 2015-4-22 Fruition

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Jetstream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jetstream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Jetstream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jetstream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement