Jiangshan
Ex: Al Fattan
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
250 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Albwardy🇦🇪

Jiangshan Yacht

Jiangshan is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Albwardy from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Jiangshan in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 3.02m and a volume of 250 GT.

The Jiangshan, previously named Al Fattan,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jiangshan, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Jiangshan. The yacht Jiangshan has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, 1 MTU engine, which give her a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 37,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jiangshan superyacht is listed as number 2431st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Albwardy. The owner of yacht Jiangshan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Jiangshan.

Jiangshan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jiangshan was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jiangshan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2021-9 Al Fattan

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 3.02m (9'11")
Gross tonnage 250

Build

Builder Albwardy Marine Engineering
Port Sharjah
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1323 1774 2
MTU Diesel 992 1330 1
Total 3638 4878

Sales info

The 38.1m Albwardy motor yacht Jiangshan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jiangshan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Albwardy motor yacht Jiangshan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jiangshan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement