Jim Morgan
Ex: Jim Morgan, Gunnar, Dollar, and Lys
In operation
Length
32.22m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1885

Jim Morgan Yacht

Jim Morgan is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.22m. The yacht's builder is H Reynolds from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Jim Morgan in 1885. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Jim Morgan, previously named Lys, Dollar, Gunnar, Jim Morgan,. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jim Morgan, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Jim Morgan. The yacht Jim Morgan has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,750 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jim Morgan superyacht is listed as number 4333rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by H Reynolds. The owner of yacht Jim Morgan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Jim Morgan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Jim Morgan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lys
Dollar
Gunnar
Jim Morgan

Dimensions

Overall length 32.22m (105'9")
Length at waterline 23.81m (78'1")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder H Reynolds
Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1885

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,750L (990.645g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
92 123 1
Total 92 123

Sales info

The 32.22m H Reynolds sailing yacht Jim Morgan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jim Morgan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.22m H Reynolds sailing yacht Jim Morgan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jim Morgan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement