Jnoon
Ex: Desta
For sale
In operation
Length
30.6m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Jnoon Yacht

Jnoon is a motor yacht with a length of 30.6m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Jnoon in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 199 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Desta, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jnoon The Custom Line 100 yacht Jnoon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,700 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jnoon superyacht is listed as number 5266th. She is the 142nd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 100 yacht Jnoon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jnoon, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Jnoon is currently for sale at an asking price of with Delphine Yachts, Drettmann Yachts. There are currently 2069 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line 100 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Custom Line 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jnoon was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Jnoon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Desta

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 136

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1968 2639 2
Total 3936 5278

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Jnoon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Jnoon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement