Latest news
Advertisement

Jo I Yacht

The 50m Jo I yacht (ex: Jo) was built in 2004 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4-1 Jo

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.97m (9'9")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 440

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 84,000L (22,190.448g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Jo I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jo I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Jo I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jo I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jo yacht stateroom
Jo yacht sundeck

All Benetti yachts (215)

Benetti yachts for sale (81)