SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Joan Marie Yacht

The 25.9m Joan Marie yacht (ex: Ma'atkare) was built in 2008 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by Westport and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Ma'atkare

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 6.47m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,763L (2,314.939g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Joan Marie in Fort Lauderdale
Joan Marie in Palm Beach

All Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts (9)

Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts for sale (3)