Joan's Ark
Ex: Crescent Lady, Baroness, and Olga
For sale
In operation
Length
36.88m
Volume
263 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Joan's Ark Yacht

Joan's Ark is a motor yacht with a length of 36.88m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Joan's Ark in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.08m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 263 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Olga, Baroness, Crescent Lady, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joan's Ark, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Joan's Ark. The yacht Joan's Ark has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,283 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joan's Ark superyacht is listed as number 2776th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Joan's Ark is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Joan's Ark, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Joan's Ark is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 2069 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Joan's Ark was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Joan's Ark has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olga
Baroness
Crescent Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 36.88m (120'12")
Length at waterline 32.31m (106'0")
Beam 8.08m (26'6")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 263

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Maple Ridge, B.C
Country Canada
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,283L (7,999.921g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1387 1860 2
Total 2774 3720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Joan's Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Joan's Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement