Joan's Beach
Ex: Been There Done That II and Mona
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2004

Joan's Beach Yacht

Joan's Beach is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Jefferson Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Joan's Beach in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Joan's Beach, previously named Mona, Been There Done That II, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Jefferson Yachts, with naval architecture by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joan's Beach, and she also has accommodation for 1 crew members including the captain of Joan's Beach. The yacht Joan's Beach has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,328 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joan's Beach superyacht is listed as number 8080th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Jefferson Yachts. The owner of yacht Joan's Beach is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Joan's Beach.

Joan's Beach is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Joan's Beach was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 806 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Joan's Beach has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mona
Been There Done That II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 115
Net tonnage 92

Build

Builder Jefferson Yachts
Port Jeffersonville
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,328L (2,200.024g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 24.99m Jefferson Yachts motor yacht Joan's Beach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joan's Beach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Jefferson Yachts motor yacht Joan's Beach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joan's Beach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement