Joan's Beach
Ex: M&M
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2011

Joan's Beach Yacht

The 35m Joan's Beach yacht (ex: M&M) was built in 2011 by Mengi Yay Yachts. She features an exterior design by Kerim Demir. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6 2019-2 M&M

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Kerim Demir
Exterior Kerim Demir

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1398 1875 2
Total 2796 3750

Sales info

The 35.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Joan's Beach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joan's Beach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Joan's Beach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joan's Beach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement