Johann
Ex: Mouchka and Again A
In operation
Length
28.6m
Volume
101 GT
Year
2012

Johann Yacht

Johann is a motor yacht with a length of 28.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Johann in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Again A, Mouchka, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Johann, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Johann. The Sanlorenzo SL94 yacht Johann has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,150 liters of fuel on board, and 1,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Johann superyacht is listed as number 6058th. She is the 205th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL94 yacht Johann is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Johann.

Johann is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SL94 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Sanlorenzo SL94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Johann was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Johann has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 Again A
Mouchka

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,150L (2,153.002g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1652 2216 2
Total 3305 4432

Sales info

The 28.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Johann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Johann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Johann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Johann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement