Jomar
Ex: Aset
For sale
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
265 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Jomar Yacht

Jomar is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Jomar in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 265 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Aset, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jomar, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Jomar. The Mangusta 130 yacht Jomar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jomar superyacht is listed as number 2177th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Jomar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Jomar, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10565 refits worldwide.

Jomar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson, Royal Yacht International . There are currently 2003 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jomar was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Jomar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2019-11 Aset

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 265
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range /520 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

Asking price

Jomar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Jomar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement