Journey Yacht
1/11
Sanlorenzo SL102/710 yacht in Viareggio
Sanlorenzo SL1020
Sanlorenzo SL102
Sanlorenzo SL1020

Journey Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2019

Journey Yacht Overview

About Journey Yacht

Journey is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Journey in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Journey features exterior design by Zuccon International Project. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Journey, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Journey has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Journey, is listed at number 5270. She is the 210th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Journey's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 11 photos of the yacht, Journey, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Journey is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Journey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Journey Yacht Sales Info

The 31.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Journey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Journey Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.1 m
beam
7.1 m
draught max.
1.9 m
gross tonnage
180

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2019

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Echelon
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
26.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.