Journey On
Ex: Seaquester, Speedy, and Checkmate
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1999

Journey On Yacht

The 26m Journey On yacht (ex: Checkmate ) was built in 1999 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Don O'Keeffe and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-4 Checkmate
Speedy
Seaquester

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 25.91m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Journey On is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Journey On yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Journey On is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Journey On yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement