Joy Star
Ex: Rj
For sale
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹
Asking price

Joy Star Yacht

Joy Star is a motor yacht with a length of 25.9m. The yacht's builder is Arcadia from Italy who delivered superyacht Joy Star in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Joy Star, previously named Rj, features exterior design by Francesco Guida Design, while her interior was penned by Francesco Guida Design, with naval architecture by Arcadia Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joy Star, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Joy Star. The Arcadia A85 yacht Joy Star has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joy Star superyacht is listed as number 7998th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Arcadia. The owner of Arcadia A85 yacht Joy Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Joy Star.

Joy Star is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Arcadia A85 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Arcadia A85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Joy Star was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Joy Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018 Rj

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Torre Annunziata, Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 700L (184.92g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 544 730 2
Total 1089 1460

Sales info

Asking price

Joy Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Joy Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement