Joyette
Ex: Almara
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
47 GT
Year
1907

Joyette Yacht

Joyette is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Joyette in 1907. The superyacht has a beam of 5.18m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 47 GT.

The Joyette, previously named Almara, features naval architecture by Charles E. Nicholson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joyette, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Joyette. The yacht Joyette has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,818 liters of fuel on board, and 2,728 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joyette superyacht is listed as number 4493rd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Joyette is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Joyette is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Joyette has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Almara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 19.81m (64'12")
Beam 5.18m (16'12")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 47

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1907

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,818L (480.265g)
Water capacity 2,728L (720.661g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3116 TA Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 32.3m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Joyette is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joyette yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Joyette is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joyette yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement