JR.  yacht Sea Force IX, Inc.
JR.
Ex: Raging Bull
For sale
In operation
Length
24.84m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

JR. Yacht

The 25m JR. yacht (ex: Raging Bull) was built in 2004 by Sea Force IX, Inc.. She features an exterior design by Sea Force IX, Inc.. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Raging Bull

Dimensions

Overall length 24.84m (81'6")
Beam 6.98m (22'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Sea Force IX, Inc.
Port Palmetto, Florida
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.5 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/780 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,385L (3,800.114g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

JR. yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

JR. yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement