Jude
Ex: 2Seas and Aafaq
In operation
Length
30.45m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Jude Yacht

Jude is a motor yacht with a length of 30.45m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Jude in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aafaq, 2Seas, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jude, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Jude. The Princess 30M yacht Jude has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 12,200 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jude superyacht is listed as number 5442nd. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 30M yacht Jude is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jude.

Jude is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Princess 30M yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Jude was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jude has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 2021-9 Aafaq
2019-12 2020-6 2Seas

Dimensions

Overall length 30.45m (99'11")
Original length overall 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,200L (3,222.898g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 30.45m Princess motor yacht Jude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.45m Princess motor yacht Jude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement